- Home/
- Middletown, KY/
- Heart of Middletown Home!
Last updated
1 of 13
Heart of Middletown Home!
(502) 882-0763- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 701 Marengo Drive, Middletown KY 40243
- Amenities
- Dishwasher, Pet friendly, Recently renovated, Stainless steel, Range, and Refrigerator
- Price range
- $2,100 - $2,100 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
Heart of Middletown Home! apartments start at $2,100/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,100 to $2,100. Prices were last verified by Heart of Middletown Home!
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 beds, 2 baths, $2100
Avail. Aug 10
$2,100
Find apartments similar to Heart of Middletown Home!
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Pet Friendly
- Recently Renovated
- Stainless Steel
- Range
- Refrigerator
Unit Amenities
- Dishwasher
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Recently Renovated
- Stainless Steel
Property Amenities
- Cats Allowed
- Dogs Allowed
Welcome home to 701 Marengo Drive, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home conveniently located in the heart of Middletown. Offering approximately 1,000 square feet of living space, this home combines a comfortable interior, generous outdoor space, and an excellent East End location.
Situated on a corner lot, the property offers plenty of yard space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming living area, neutral finishes, and a functional kitchen featuring updated stainless steel appliances. The home's comfortable layout makes great use of the space, while the covered outdoor area provides an additional spot to enjoy the backyard.
One of the best features of this home is its location. You'll be just minutes from Shelbyville Road, shopping, everyday conveniences, and popular Middletown dining options including Havana Rumba Middletown, Mark's Feed Store, Lou Lou in Middletown, and Big Bad Breakfast Middletown.
Nearby schools include Hite Elementary, Crosby Middle School, Eastern High School, and Middletown Elementary. Prospective residents should verify current school assignments directly with JCPS, as assignments and boundaries may change.
Property Features:
* 3 bedrooms
* 2 full bathrooms
* Approximately 1,000 sq. ft.
* Corner lot with ample yard space
* Updated stainless steel appliances
* Bright living area
* Covered outdoor area
* Convenient Middletown location
* Easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks, and major roadways
Professionally managed by Kentuckiana Property Management. The tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Must have a decent credit history. Total household income must meet or exceed 3x rent. No open/current bankruptcy or foreclosure or owe previous landlord or apartment community.
Situated on a corner lot, the property offers plenty of yard space to enjoy. Inside, you'll find a bright and welcoming living area, neutral finishes, and a functional kitchen featuring updated stainless steel appliances. The home's comfortable layout makes great use of the space, while the covered outdoor area provides an additional spot to enjoy the backyard.
One of the best features of this home is its location. You'll be just minutes from Shelbyville Road, shopping, everyday conveniences, and popular Middletown dining options including Havana Rumba Middletown, Mark's Feed Store, Lou Lou in Middletown, and Big Bad Breakfast Middletown.
Nearby schools include Hite Elementary, Crosby Middle School, Eastern High School, and Middletown Elementary. Prospective residents should verify current school assignments directly with JCPS, as assignments and boundaries may change.
Property Features:
* 3 bedrooms
* 2 full bathrooms
* Approximately 1,000 sq. ft.
* Corner lot with ample yard space
* Updated stainless steel appliances
* Bright living area
* Covered outdoor area
* Convenient Middletown location
* Easy access to shopping, restaurants, parks, and major roadways
Professionally managed by Kentuckiana Property Management. The tenant is responsible for all utilities and lawn care. Must have a decent credit history. Total household income must meet or exceed 3x rent. No open/current bankruptcy or foreclosure or owe previous landlord or apartment community.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Heart of Middletown Home!. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 24 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asMore Rental Options
Cities
- Jeffersontown, KY Apartments (8)
- Crestwood, KY Apartments (1)
- St. Matthews, KY Apartments (11)
- Mount Washington, KY Apartments (7)
- Jeffersonville, IN Apartments (38)
- Louisville, KY Apartments (319)
- Clarksville, IN Apartments (9)
- Shively, KY Apartments (8)
- New Albany, IN Apartments (8)
- Bardstown, KY Apartments (4)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Heart of Middletown Home! has a unit available for $2,100 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Middletown, KY, the average rent is for a studio, $1,000 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of Heart of Middletown Home!'s amenities include dishwasher, pet friendly, and recently renovated. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Heart of Middletown Home! is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Heart of Middletown Home! is pet-friendly.
No, Heart of Middletown Home! does not offer parking.
No, Heart of Middletown Home! does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Heart of Middletown Home! does not have a pool.
No, Heart of Middletown Home! does not have accessible units.
Yes, Heart of Middletown Home! has units with dishwashers.
