- Home/
- Amagansett, NY/
- 493 Abrahams Path
Last updated
1 of 15
493 Abrahams Path
(631) 537-5454- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 493 Abrahams Path, Amagansett NY 11930, Amagansett
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony and Fireplace
- Price range
- $22,000 - $22,000 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
493 Abrahams Path apartments start at $22,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $22,000 to $22,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$22,000
Find apartments similar to 493 Abrahams Path
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Fireplace
Unit Amenities
- Fireplace
- Patio / Balcony
Set in a charming neighborhood just outside Amagansett Village, this bright retreat offers 1,650 +/- SF on a shy half acre-close to ocean beaches, the East End's best farm stands, and standout restaurants and night spots. The inviting kitchen features a breakfast nook, with a dedicated dining room for easy hosting, and the sun room opens to the grounds for seamless indoor-outdoor living. There is a living room is anchored by a wood-burning fireplace, skylights, and an arched ceiling. A first-floor study adds flexibility for work-from-home or entertaining guests, while upstairs you'll find three queen bedrooms and two full baths. Outdoors, sunny grounds are set up for quiet conversation and dining al fresco, with an outdoor shower for post-beach resets.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 493 Abrahams Path. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 32 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The Amagansett area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Susan Penzner
Saunders & Associates
MLS Number: 11656161
Copyright © 2026 My State MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Springs, NY Apartments (69)
- East Hampton North, NY Apartments (35)
- East Hampton, NY Apartments (7)
- Northwest Harbor, NY Apartments (75)
- North Haven, NY Apartments (9)
- Branford Center, CT Apartments (7)
- Willimantic, CT Apartments (9)
- Norwich, CT Apartments (11)
- Shinnecock Hills, NY Apartments (27)
- Greenport West, NY Apartments (8)
- Wethersfield, CT Apartments (9)
- Coventry Lake, CT Apartments (4)
- Sagaponack, NY Apartments (5)
- Mastic Beach, NY Apartments (5)
- Quiogue, NY Apartments (9)
- Southold, NY Apartments (35)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
493 Abrahams Path has a unit available for $22,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
Apartment Rentals in Amagansett, NY start at $10,000/month.
493 Abrahams Path is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 493 Abrahams Path is pet-friendly.
No, 493 Abrahams Path does not offer parking.
No, 493 Abrahams Path does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 493 Abrahams Path does not have a pool.
No, 493 Abrahams Path does not have accessible units.
No, 493 Abrahams Path does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 493 Abrahams Path does not have units with air conditioning.
