- Home/
- Pinehurst, NC/
- 3 Montclair Lane
Last updated
1 of 36
3 Montclair Lane
(910) 603-1883- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 3 Montclair Lane, Pinehurst NC 28374
- Amenities
- Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Dishwasher, Garage, Recently renovated, Stainless steel + more
- Price range
- $2,700 - $2,700 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
3 Montclair Lane apartments start at $2,700/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $2,700 to $2,700.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$2,700
Find apartments similar to 3 Montclair Lane
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Patio / Balcony
- Granite Counters
- Dishwasher
- Garage
- Recently Renovated
- Stainless Steel
Unit Amenities
- Bathtub
- Ceiling Fan
- Dishwasher
- Granite Counters
- Microwave
- Patio / Balcony
- Range
- Refrigerator
- Recently Renovated
- Stainless Steel
Property Amenities
- Parking
- Garage
Beautifully renovated golf front home in desired Doral Woods with views of Pinehurst No 1! Open floor plan from kitchen, breakfast nook and family room. Remodeled kitchen with granite and black stainless-steel appliances. Inviting foyer w/drop zone, formal dining room, office w/built-ins and additional living room complete main level. Upstairs you'll find double doors leading to spacious and inviting master retreat. Fully remodeled master bath w/new double vanity, new tile shower with rain head, and gorgeous free standing soaking tub with amazing views! Master is complete with private balcony overlooking 15th fairway. Two additional bedrooms and full bath complete the upstairs. Trex deck, fenced side yard and 2-car garage with storage. Great location. Easy Commute to Ft Bragg. Available July 1.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 3 Montclair Lane. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 2 — Car-Dependent, car required for most daily activities.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Carl E Nines
Rhodes and Co LLC
MLS Number: 100585515
Copyright © 2026 Hive MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- Southern Pines, NC Apartments (52)
- Aberdeen, NC Apartments (26)
- Pinebluff, NC Apartments (4)
- Whispering Pines, NC Apartments (8)
- Dunn, NC Apartments (5)
- Lumberton, NC Apartments (17)
- Asheboro, NC Apartments (20)
- Spring Lake, NC Apartments (27)
- Sanford, NC Apartments (16)
- Pembroke, NC Apartments (4)
- Chapel Hill, NC Apartments (104)
- Hope Mills, NC Apartments (25)
- Angier, NC Apartments (9)
- Raeford, NC Apartments (9)
- Erwin, NC Apartments (5)
- Morrisville, NC Apartments (69)
Counties
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
3 Montclair Lane has a unit available for $2,700 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Pinehurst, NC, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $1,875 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,750 for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 3 Montclair Lane's amenities include patio / balcony, granite counters, and dishwasher. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
3 Montclair Lane is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 3 Montclair Lane is pet-friendly.
Yes, 3 Montclair Lane offers parking.
No, 3 Montclair Lane does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 3 Montclair Lane does not have a pool.
No, 3 Montclair Lane does not have accessible units.
Yes, 3 Montclair Lane has units with dishwashers.
