- Home/
- Van Wert, OH/
- 330 North Wayne Street
Last updated
1 of 7
330 North Wayne Street
(419) 438-7004- 1 unit available
- 2 Beds
- Location
- 330 North Wayne Street, Van Wert OH 45891
- Amenities
- In unit laundry and Stainless steel
- Price range
- $1,250 - $1,250 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
330 North Wayne Street apartments start at $1,250/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,250 to $1,250.Info provided by buildium
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 2 Bed
Avail. now
$1,250
Find apartments similar to 330 North Wayne Street
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Stainless Steel
Unit Amenities
- In Unit Laundry
- Stainless Steel
Brand new 2 bed 1 bath home.
Shared shed with partition wall.
All stainless steel appliances provided and washer and dryer.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities.
1 year lease - all applicants over the age of 18 must submit an application.
Shared shed with partition wall.
All stainless steel appliances provided and washer and dryer.
Tenant is responsible for all utilities.
1 year lease - all applicants over the age of 18 must submit an application.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 330 North Wayne Street. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 26 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by buildium
More Rental Options
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
330 North Wayne Street has a unit available for $1,250 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Van Wert, OH, the average rent is for a studio, for a 1-bedroom, $825 for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
330 North Wayne Street is not currently offering any rent specials.
No, 330 North Wayne Street is not pet-friendly. You can use the pet-friendly filter to find apartments that allow pets.
No, 330 North Wayne Street does not offer parking.
Yes, 330 North Wayne Street offers units with in unit laundry.
No, 330 North Wayne Street does not have a pool.
No, 330 North Wayne Street does not have accessible units.
No, 330 North Wayne Street does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 330 North Wayne Street does not have units with air conditioning.
