- Home/
- East Hampton North, NY/
- 53 BUELL LANE EXT
Last updated
1 of 21
53 BUELL LANE EXT
(631) 537-7700- 1 unit available
- Studio
- Location
- 53 Buell Lane Extension, East Hampton North NY 11937, East Hampton North
- Amenities
- Pool, Hot tub, and Fireplace
- Price range
- $50,000 - $50,000 per month
- Commute
Browse Similar Places
Price and Availability
53 BUELL LANE EXT apartments start at $50,000/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $50,000 to $50,000.Info provided by Listhub Api
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 0 Bed
Avail. now
$50,000
Find apartments similar to 53 BUELL LANE EXT
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- Pool
- Hot Tub
- Fireplace
Unit Amenities
- Fireplace
Property Amenities
- Pool
- Hot Tub
Set on an enchanting, tree-lined street just moments from East Hampton Village, this classic c.1950 Hamptons residence by award-winning architect Michael Haverland offers 3,500 square feet of refined living. The home features four bedrooms and four-and-a-half baths, including a spacious upper-level primary with a seating area and spa-like bath. Three bedrooms on the main level include a full sized bed, a set of bunk beds and a crib. A dramatic double-height addition introduces vertical cedar cladding, a fireplace, and walls of glass that open to a privately hedged lawn and heated pool with electric safety cover. A stunning, fully equipped kitchen with Viking appliances and a breakfast nook completes the offering. Move in and enjoy the coveted Hamptons location, just a stone's throw from local shops, dining, and entertainment.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 53 BUELL LANE EXT. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 26 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The East Hampton North area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Listhub Api
Property Status: Active
Margaret Lewis
Compass
MLS Number: 11631542
Copyright © 2026 My State MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.
More Rental Options
Cities
- East Hampton, NY Apartments (7)
- Northwest Harbor, NY Apartments (75)
- Amagansett, NY Apartments (18)
- Springs, NY Apartments (69)
- Westhampton Beach, NY Apartments (48)
- Center Moriches, NY Apartments (6)
- Jamesport, NY Apartments (11)
- Mattituck, NY Apartments (9)
- New Haven, CT Apartments (168)
- Wakefield-Peacedale, RI Apartments (4)
- Middletown, CT Apartments (33)
- Westhampton, NY Apartments (24)
- Montauk, NY Apartments (92)
- Riverhead, NY Apartments (6)
- Yaphank, NY Apartments (4)
- Quiogue, NY Apartments (9)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
53 BUELL LANE EXT has a unit available for $50,000 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In East Hampton North, NY, the average rent is for a studio, $1,600 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
53 BUELL LANE EXT is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 53 BUELL LANE EXT is pet-friendly.
No, 53 BUELL LANE EXT does not offer parking.
No, 53 BUELL LANE EXT does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, 53 BUELL LANE EXT has a pool.
No, 53 BUELL LANE EXT does not have accessible units.
No, 53 BUELL LANE EXT does not have units with dishwashers.
No, 53 BUELL LANE EXT does not have units with air conditioning.
