The Vue at Westchester - Midlothian, VA apartments for rent
The Vue at Westchester
The Vue at Westchester
Â
The Vue at Westchester
Verified listingVerified
450 Perimeter Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113
​
​
​
​
Overview
Located in the heart of Midlothian near Westchester Commons, The Vue at Westchester offers modern apartments that cater to an active lifestyle. Cats and dogs are welcome, adding to the warmth of this pet-friendly community. Residents love the monthly events that foster camaraderie through food, activities, and contests. The spacious balconies provide an oasis for relaxation and decoration, while the friendly maintenance team is praised for their prompt service. With easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment options within a mile, The Vue at Westchester makes everyday conveniences readily available.
W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, Granite counters, Hardwood floors, Pet friendly, Cable included
Rent specials
Price and availability
Prices last verified by The Vue at Westchester 8 hours ago
Find apartments similar to The Vue at Westchester
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
450 Perimeter Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113
​
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
W/D Hookup
Patio / Balcony
Granite Counters
Hardwood Floors
Pet Friendly
Cable Included
Unit amenities
Air Conditioning
Cable Included
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from The Vue at Westchester. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes)
Property DescriptionThe perfect home for your active lifestyle. After your daily adventures, you'll love coming home to our warm and modern pet-friendly apartments, conveniently located in the heart of Midlothian, Virginia. You'll know you've found the right place to call home the moment you walk in the door.
The perfect home for your active lifestyle. After your daily adventures, you'll love coming home to our warm and modern pet-friendly apartments, conveniently located in the heart of Midlothian, Virginia. You'll know you've found the right place to call home the moment you walk in the door.
The Vue at Westchester has 13 units available starting at $2,058 per month (total price) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for the most up-to-date unit information.
In Midlothian, VA, the average rent is $1,896 for a 1-bedroom, $2,324 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,329 for a 3-bedroom.
Must have 3x the rent in total household income from all funding sources (before taxes).
Some of The Vue at Westchester's amenities include W/D hookup, Patio / balcony, and Granite counters. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
The Vue at Westchester is offering the following rent specials: $1500 September Rent if you apply by 8/31 --- NEW LOW RATES + $1,500 OFF! Apply for one of our two-bedroom apartments by August 31 and receive $1,500 off your first full month’s rent! Move-in ready for August with limited availability—apply today before they’re gone!
Yes, The Vue at Westchester is pet-friendly.
No, The Vue at Westchester does not offer parking.
No, The Vue at Westchester does not offer units with in unit laundry.
Yes, The Vue at Westchester has a pool.
Yes, The Vue at Westchester has accessible units.
No, The Vue at Westchester does not have units with dishwashers.
Yes, The Vue at Westchester has units with air conditioning.