Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location
Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location
Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location - Salem, OR apartments for rent
Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location
Verified listingVerified
365 16th Street Southeast, Salem, OR 97301
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location has a unit available for $1,250 per month (fees may apply) at a 12 month lease term. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Salem, OR, the average rent is $1,373 for a studio, $1,539 for a 1-bedroom, $1,678 for a 2-bedroom, and $2,213 for a 3-bedroom. The median rent in Salem, OR has increased 0.8% month over month. For more information on rental trends in Salem, OR, check out our monthly Salem, OR Rent Report (opens in new tab).
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes).
Some of Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location's amenities include On-site laundry, Pet friendly, and Parking. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location is pet-friendly.
Yes, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location offers parking.
No, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location does not have a pool.
No, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location does not have accessible units.
No, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location does not have units with dishwashers.
No, Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location does not have units with air conditioning.
Overview
Nestled in Southeast Salem, the property offers a serene living environment loved by residents for its tranquility. With seamless access to downtown and major freeways, commuting is effortless, allowing you to experience Salem's vibrant cultural and dining scene without hassle. The neighborhood's walkability is a standout, with schools, parks, and entertainment close by. Enjoy the comfort of on-site laundry and ample closet space, making for a convenient lifestyle. Plus, with both cats and dogs welcome, it's the perfect haven for pet enthusiasts. This gem combines peaceful suburban vibes with downtown accessibility, making it a highly attractive choice.
On-site laundry, Pet friendly, Parking, Some paid utils, Range, Refrigerator
Find apartments similar to Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
365 16th Street Southeast, Salem, OR 97301•Neighborhood: Southeast Salem
Contact for office hours
Points of interest shown are within a 10 mile radius of this listing, or 50 miles for airports
Amenities
On-Site Laundry
Pet Friendly
Parking
Some Paid Utils
Range
Refrigerator
Unit amenities
Range
Refrigerator
Property amenities
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from Charming Multi-Unit Living in Prime Northeast Salem Location. Check back soon.
Property details
Income RequirementMust have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Income Requirement
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Property DescriptionCharming six-unit property located in Salem's desirable Northeast Neighborhood, featuring five one-bedroom apartments and one spacious two-bedroom, one-bath unit.
This character-filled residence offers a unique blend of classic charm and practical living, with thoughtfully designed units and a welcoming community feel. Residents enjoy access to convenient on-site laundry facilities located in the basement.
Northeast Neighbors is a well-established and sought-after area of Salem, known for its clean, quiet atmosphere while still being close to major employment hubs. The Oregon State Capitol, Salem Health Hospital and Willamette University are all just minutes away.
Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby green spaces like Englewood Park and Barrick Field--perfect for relaxing or staying active. Plus, the property's close proximity to downtown Salem makes it easy to enjoy local shopping, dining and entertainment whenever you like.
LEASE TERMS: 12 Months Minimum
SCREENING CHARGE: $55 Per Adult Applicant
A separate check is required for screening charges.
DESCRIPTION:
*Minutes from downtown and Freeway
*Live within close proximity to shops, Library, and much more!!!
*You will enjoy the peaceful surroundings.
*Vinyl Windows
*Vinyl flooring in the Kitchen area
*All white Appliances throughout the kitchen
*Built-ins in the Living area
*Plenty of closet space
*Tub only, no shower
HEAT: Electric
APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Stove
AMENITIES: On-site laundry facility
UTILITIES PAID BY RESIDENT:
PET POLICY: Cat OK with a $250 Pet Deposit and $25 Per Month Pet Rent. Small Dog possible with Owner Approval. Deposit and Pet Rent Apply.
VEHICLE RESTRICTIONS: One Parking Space.
SPECIAL TERMS: No Smoking. Lease Term Required.
The resident is required to show proof of renters insurance prior to moving in.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.
Charming six-unit property located in Salem's desirable Northeast Neighborhood, featuring five one-bedroom apartments and one spacious two-bedroom, one-bath unit.
This character-filled residence offers a unique blend of classic charm and practical living, with thoughtfully designed units and a welcoming community feel. Residents enjoy access to convenient on-site laundry facilities located in the basement.
Northeast Neighbors is a well-established and sought-after area of Salem, known for its clean, quiet atmosphere while still being close to major employment hubs. The Oregon State Capitol, Salem Health Hospital and Willamette University are all just minutes away.
Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate nearby green spaces like Englewood Park and Barrick Field--perfect for relaxing or staying active. Plus, the property's close proximity to downtown Salem makes it easy to enjoy local shopping, dining and entertainment whenever you like.
LEASE TERMS: 12 Months Minimum
SCREENING CHARGE: $55 Per Adult Applicant
A separate check is required for screening charges.
DESCRIPTION:
*Minutes from downtown and Freeway
*Live within close proximity to shops, Library, and much more!!!
*You will enjoy the peaceful surroundings.
*Vinyl Windows
*Vinyl flooring in the Kitchen area
*All white Appliances throughout the kitchen
*Built-ins in the Living area
*Plenty of closet space
*Tub only, no shower
HEAT: Electric
APPLIANCES: Refrigerator, Stove
AMENITIES: On-site laundry facility
UTILITIES PAID BY RESIDENT:
PET POLICY: Cat OK with a $250 Pet Deposit and $25 Per Month Pet Rent. Small Dog possible with Owner Approval. Deposit and Pet Rent Apply.
VEHICLE RESTRICTIONS: One Parking Space.
SPECIAL TERMS: No Smoking. Lease Term Required.
The resident is required to show proof of renters insurance prior to moving in.
Information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed.