- Home/
- Bartonville, IL/
- 403 McKinley Ave
Last updated
1 of 36
403 McKinley Ave
(309) 857-7216- 1 unit available
- 3+ Beds
- Location
- 403 McKinley Avenue, Bartonville IL 61607
- Amenities
- On-site laundry, Patio / balcony, Pet friendly, Garage, Recently renovated, and Extra storage
- Price range
- $1,100 - $1,100 per month
- Commute
Price and Availability
403 McKinley Ave apartments start at $1,100/month. There are 1 available apartments priced from $1,100 to $1,100.Info provided by Tenant Turner
Never miss a deal!
Get immediate alerts when prices drop or new units arrive.
Turn on alerts
Unit 3 Bed
Avail. now
$1,100
Find apartments similar to 403 McKinley Ave
How many bedrooms do you need?
Location
Amenities
- On-Site Laundry
- Patio / Balcony
- Pet Friendly
- Garage
- Recently Renovated
- Extra Storage
Unit Amenities
- Extra Storage
- Patio / Balcony
- Refrigerator
- Recently Renovated
Property Amenities
- Cats Allowed
- Dogs Allowed
- Pet Friendly
- On-Site Laundry
- Parking
- Garage
3-bedroom, 1.5-bath, 2-stall garage house for rent in Bartonville
This is a nicely updated 3-bedroom, with one bedroom on the main floor and 2 upstairs. 1.5 baths. With the half bath upstairs between two bedrooms. Lots and lots of kitchen cabinet space. The laundry is on the main floor instead of the basement. With a 2-stall garage. Nice enclosed front porch and back porch. Nice freshly painted unfinished basement for lots of extra storage. Possible for an office or teenager bedroom in the basement, making it a 4th bedroom. Will consider a well-housebroken cat or dog for an extra $300 non refundable security deposit. Sorry, no aggressive breed dogs. The school district is Bartonville Grade School and Limestone High School. Note this is located on a busy street, so not the best road for small children between 2 & 7. Please schedule your appt today with the link to schedule a self-showing. Rent is $1100 per month and the security deposit is $1100 plus any pet deposits.
This is a nicely updated 3-bedroom, with one bedroom on the main floor and 2 upstairs. 1.5 baths. With the half bath upstairs between two bedrooms. Lots and lots of kitchen cabinet space. The laundry is on the main floor instead of the basement. With a 2-stall garage. Nice enclosed front porch and back porch. Nice freshly painted unfinished basement for lots of extra storage. Possible for an office or teenager bedroom in the basement, making it a 4th bedroom. Will consider a well-housebroken cat or dog for an extra $300 non refundable security deposit. Sorry, no aggressive breed dogs. The school district is Bartonville Grade School and Limestone High School. Note this is located on a busy street, so not the best road for small children between 2 & 7. Please schedule your appt today with the link to schedule a self-showing. Rent is $1100 per month and the security deposit is $1100 plus any pet deposits.
Verified reviews
We are collecting reviews from verified residents who have toured or leased from 403 McKinley Ave. Check back soon.
Property Details
Must have 3x the rent in total household income (before taxes)
Getting Around
Walk & Transit Scores
Walk Score: 48 — Car-Dependent, mostly car-dependent for most daily errands.Transit Score: —Public Transit Access
The area benefits from access to public transit options, such asListing Provided by Tenant Turner
More Rental Options
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
403 McKinley Ave has a unit available for $1,100 per month. Check out the Price and Availability section for more information on this unit.
In Bartonville, IL, the average rent is for a studio, $799 for a 1-bedroom, for a 2-bedroom, and for a 3-bedroom.
Some of 403 McKinley Ave's amenities include on-site laundry, patio / balcony, and pet friendly. To see the other amenities this property offers, check out the Amenities section.
403 McKinley Ave is not currently offering any rent specials.
Yes, 403 McKinley Ave is pet-friendly.
Yes, 403 McKinley Ave offers parking.
No, 403 McKinley Ave does not offer units with in unit laundry.
No, 403 McKinley Ave does not have a pool.
No, 403 McKinley Ave does not have accessible units.
No, 403 McKinley Ave does not have units with dishwashers.
